Staff Directory

Teaching Staff

Anderson, Abbigail
WBL/Agriculture
Bahney, Kelly
English
Bandy, Margaret
Biology Honors/AP
Baxter, Felicia
Geometry
Belden, Catherine
Speech/Language
Britt, Brandon
Britton, Stephen
PE/Weightlifting
Britton, Steve
Cafeteria/Football
Brown, Amber
Business Management & Administration/Finance/Information Technology
Brown, Rachel
Librarian
Butner, Brittney
English
Clark, Lena
Chemistry
Coulson, Linda
Mathematics Teacher
Cowan, Bradley
Wellness Teacher
Crumley, Chris
Band
Cruze, Kari
Physical Science
Cunningham, Justin
SPED
Davis, Gregory
History Teacher
Fuller-Boswell, Monica
Algebra II, Algebra II Honors, Cheer Coach
Gallagher, Jack
Rec. Games/PE
Garner, Tina
Guidance Counselor
Gipson, Steve
World History/Dual Credit World History
Gorham, Keith
Physical Science
Green, Jessica
English II
Hannah, Angelia
Department Chair for Special Education and English III and IV Teacher
Harmon, Ethan
Academic Intervention/PE
Hendrix, Kelley
Business Management & Administration/Finance
Hill, Taylor
Spanish
Holsted, Vangie
Art
Hopkins, Dawn
Guidance Counselor
Horton, Herbert
Wellness Teacher
Kennedy, Kelly
Physical Ed Teacher, Athletic Director, Head Softball Coach
Land, Kim
Spanish
Leech, Veronica
Physics/Chemistry
Logan, Jake
Career Exploration
Melton, Sam
Economics
Montes, Marina
Spanish Department
Myers, Kari D.
SPED
Nagle, Laura
Algebra 2/Statistics/Geometry
Orris, Emily
Theater/Choir
Payne, Todd
US History
Peters, Linda
SPED
Priest, Shanon
Personal Finance
Ragland, Emily
Visual Arts
Ranney, Diane
Biology Teacher
Reyes, Jose
Math Teacher
Rhoton, Don
Athletic Director
Richards, Margaret
English III/English IV
Riddle, Jeff
History Teacher
Sanson, Lucianna
English
Sidoli, Mark
Government
Silver, Denise
Science
Sisk, Steve
US History
Sprengel, Lisa
English
Stewart, Julie
Chemistry
Sulouff, Christy
Algebra I, Algebra I Honors, Geometry Honors
Tomes, Jamey
English
Vaughan, Rosemary
Sails Math
Walker, Alicia
Algebra I
Watkins, Julie
Algebra I
Welch, Brenda
Guidance Counselor
White, Michelle
CDC Teacher
Wininger, Terry
Wellness
Winton, April
English
Wolkonowski, Urla
Workbased Learning Coordinator

Administrative Staff

Alsup, Roger
Principal
Carr, James
AP Grades 11-12
Crabtree, Lisa
Administrative Supervisor
Gilmer, Ryan
AP Grades 9-10
Miller, Jeannie
AP Curriculum

Career & Technical Education

Alsup, Fonda
Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources
Bean, Kent
Arts, Audio/Visual Technology & Communication
Bishop, Marty
Advanced Manufacturing
Brown, Amber
Business Management & Administration/Finance/Information Technology
Daniel, Jimmy
Law, Public Safety, Correctioms & Security
Guerin, Carlene
STEM
Harwell, Zack
Aviation Teacher
Haynes, Roger
Business Teacher
Horton, Jacqueline
Health Sciences
Kinsey, Paul
Mechatronics Teacher
Maze, Toby
Architecture & Construction
Mitchell, Suzanne
Health Sciences
Northcutt, Robby
Transportation, Distribution & Logistics
Sliger, Rita
Health Sciences
Stewart, Rodger
Human Services
Taylor, James
Automotive Collision Repair

Support Staff

Benson, Danny
FCHS
Custodian
Boyd, Donna
FCHS
SPED Assistant
Boyett, Shelia
FCHS
Bookkeeper
Bradford, Sheri
FCHS
Receptionist
Brunoski, Justin
FCHS
Maintenance
Carson, Linda
FCHS
Guidance Secretary
Clark, Belinda
FCHS
Custodian
Coker, Lynda
FCHS
SPED Assistant
Damron, Jasmine
FCHS
Library/Webmaster
Day, Dylan
FCHS
SPED Assistant
Fenner, Linda
FCHS
Custodian
Garner, Jonathan
FCHS
Maintenance
Garner, Theresa
FCHS
Custodian
Gray, Shelia
FCHS
ISD Assistant
Hayes, Jeremy
FCHS
SPED Assistant
Hayworth, Tracy
FCHS
Chronic Absentee Support
Hill, Twanna
FCHS
Custodian
Hinshaw, Joan
FCHS
SPED Assistant
Holman, Naleon
FCHS
SPED Assistant
Holt, Zach
FCHS
ISD
Keith, Doris
FCHS
Attendance
Lesko, Kari
FCHS
Workplace Readiness Specialist
McGee, Misty
FCHS
Front Office Secretary
Merritt, Jeff
FCHS
Custodian
Norman, Lisa
FCHS
SPED Nurse
Peacock, Rocky
FCHS
Maint. Utility Specialist
Prince, Cassie
FCHS
Attendance Assistant
Pruitt, Kim
FCHS
School Nurse
Rabb, Shaina
FCHS
Advise TN College Advisor
Russell, Alisa
FCHS
Technology Assistant
Stephens, Elvis
FCHS
Custodian
Taylor, Darla
FCHS
SPED Assistant
Truslow, Laura
FCHS
Health Sciences
Verner, Sandra
FCHS
Registrar
Vincent, Jill
FCHS
SPED Assistant