Shadow
The swim team defeated SAS on Tuesday, November 8. For individual results, click full article.
Posted On:
Wednesday, November 09, 2016
The swim team defeated St. Andrews-Sewanee on Tuesday, November 8. Individual results are:
Girls' 200-yard medley relay
1st place--Ashley Slayton, Chloe Brandon, Courtney Hanger, Emma Gilliam
3rd place--Madelyn Jones, Jessie Prince, Bailey McClain, Emma Curtis
Boys' 200-yard medley relay
1st place--David Brando, Cameron Smith, Christian Snead, Garrett Shaw
Boys' 200-year freestyle
1st place--Cameron Smiwth
2nd place--Austin Scharber
Girls' 200-yard IM
1st place--Ashley Slayton
3rd place--Jessie Prince
Boys' 200-yard IM
1st place--Drake Shulll
Girls' 50-yard freestyle
1st place--Chloe Brandon
2nd place--Jordan Wilkinson
3rd place--Elizabeth Collins
Boys' 50-yard freestyle
1st place--David Brandon
3rd place--Derek Howard
Girls' 100-yard butterfly
2nd place--Courtney Hanger
Boys' 100-yard butterfly
1st place--Christian Snead
Girls' 100-yard freestyle
1st place--Chloe Brandon
2nd place--Emma Gilliam
Boys' 100-yard freestyle
1st place--Drake Shull
2nd place--Travis Snyder
Girls' 500-yard freestyle
3rd place---Elizabeth Collins
Boys' 500-yard freestyle
1st place--Christian Snead
Girls' 200-yard freestyle relay
1st place--Ashley Slayton, Elizabeth Collins, Courtney Hanger, Chloe Brandon
2nd place--Madelyn Jones, Emma Curtis, Jordan Wilkinson, Abigail McAbee
Boys' 200-yard freestyle relay
1st place--Cameron Smith, David Brandon, Drake Shull, Christian Snead
Girls' 100-yard backstroke
3rd place--Jessie Prince
Boys' 100-yard backstroke
1st place--Austin Scharber
2nd place--Garrett Shaw
Girls' 100-yard breaststroke
1st place--Ashley Slayton
3rd place--Courtney Hanger
Boys' 100-yard breaststroke
1st place--David Brandon
2nd place--Cameron Smith
Girls' 400-yard freestyle relay
1st place--Elizabeth Collins, Emma Gilliam, Abigail McAbee, Jessie Prince
Boys' 400-yard freestyle relay
1st place--Travis Snyder, Derek Howard, Jackson Ashby, Austin Scharber
View all Highlights
Friday, Feb. 17th, is the last day for ordering PERSONALIZED yearbooks online Good Luck to the Swim Team at the State Championships in Knoxville! Students Participate in Youth Uplift Challenge Valedictorian and Salutatorians Announced North and South Middle Schools Visit FCHS CTE and Club Fair HOSA Members Win Competition!
Shadow